English (Animal Anatomy)
calcaneus [correct]; fibular tarsal bone [correct, obsolete]; os calcis [correct, obsolete]
French (Anatomie animale)
calcanéus [correct, masculine noun]; calcanéum [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
Spanish (Anatomía animal)
calcáneo [correct, masculine noun]