English (Paleontology; Bones and Joints)
calcaneum [correct]; calcaneus [correct]
OBS: ... the large tarsal bone that forms the heel in man; heel bone ...
French (Paléontologie; Os et articulations)
calcanéum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Os du tarse qui forme le talon.