English (Artificial Intelligence; Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
learning path [correct]
CONT: Viewed as a scheme to cause a transition between two knowledge states using a succession of intermediate steps, a nontrivial explanation is a plan, a kind of mini-curriculum, for leading the student along a local learning path.
CONT: Each step builds upon earlier ones, the learner assimilating new knowledge by actively constructing his own learning. Thus, such computer-based environments provide unprecedented Piagetian learning paths into Newtonian physics.
CONT: From the learning objects we create learning paths that we can customize for a customer or for a group of learners within a customer base.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
parcours d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; chemin d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Suivant les objectifs de l'apprenant, son profil, ses pré-acquis, la connaissance sur la matière à enseigner, le système construit un chemin d'apprentissage qui évoluera avec l'enseignement et l'apprenant. La planification des chemins pédagogiques pour chaque apprenant est décidée par un module pédagogique appelé «Gestionnaire pédagogique» (GP). Ce GP renferme la description des questions, réponses et autres interactions susceptibles d'enrichir les connaissances sur les apprenants et aussi les règles de décision des choix d'enseignement.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
camino de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]; trayectoria de aprendizaje [correct, feminine noun]