English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Industrial Design; Installation of Electrical Equipment; Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
network diagram [correct, standardized]
DEF: An overview diagram which shows the connections between different kinds of installations for transmitting electrical power, telecommunications, equipment, etc. (Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: network diagram: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Dessin industriel; Installation des équipements électriques; Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
schéma de réseau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Schéma d'ensemble illustrant les connexions entre différents types d'installations destinées à la transmission de l'énergie électrique, des télécommunications, de l'équipement, etc. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: schéma de réseau : terme normalisé par l'ISO.