English (Physics)
absolute [correct, adjective]
DEF: A measure having as its zero point or base the complete absence of the entity being measured.
French (Physique)
absolu [correct, adjective]
DEF: Indépendant de tout repère ou de tout paramètre arbitraire.
Spanish (Física)
absoluto [correct, adjective]