English (Silviculture; Plant and Crop Production; Plant Biology)
leafing
French (Sylviculture; Cultures (Agriculture); Biologie végétale)
feuillaison [correct, feminine noun]; foliation [correct, feminine noun]; frondaison [correct, feminine noun]; foliaison [feminine noun]
DEF: Époque à laquelle a lieu ce phénomène [formation de nouvelles feuilles par une plante].
Spanish (Silvicultura; Producción vegetal; Biología vegetal)
foliación [feminine noun]