English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law))
let a contract [correct]; award a contract
OBS: Pursuant to negotiations.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law))
attribuer un contrat [correct]; accorder un contrat [correct]; accorder un marché
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de contratos (common law))
adjudicar un contrato [correct]