English (Genetics)
supergene [correct]
DEF: A DNA segment that contains a number of closely linked genes affecting a single trait or an array of interrelated traits.
French (Génétique)
supergène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de gènes étroitement liés, situés ensemble sur un même chromosome.
Spanish (Genética)
supergén [correct, masculine noun]