English (Communication and Information Management; Police)
missing persons report [correct]; missing person report [correct]
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Police)
rapport de personne disparue [correct, masculine noun]; rapport sur une personne disparue [correct, masculine noun]; rapport sur des personnes disparues [correct, masculine noun]