English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
dry basis [correct]
CONT: ... all market requirements, reserves and deliverability tabulations shall show gas quantities in both cubic metres at a temperature of 15°C and an absolute pressure of 101.325 kPa and in joules on a dry basis (where dry gas has a moisture content of less than 110 mg/m³.
OBS: See SOR/79-30, section 1.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
base sèche [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir DORS/79-30, article 1.