English (Mechanical Components; Industrial Standardization; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
bearing screw [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Trigger.
OBS: bearing screw: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Composants mécaniques; Normalisation industrielle; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
vis de réglage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Gâchette de pistolet de pulvérisation pneumatique de peinture.
OBS: vis de réglage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).