English (Computer Graphics)
slider bar [correct]; slider [correct]
DEF: ... a vertical or horizontal bar that allows setting a numeric value within a defined range by dragging a bar handle with the mouse.
OBS: Not to be confused with a scroll bar.
French (Infographie)
barre de réglage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si vous cliquez sur l'icône [...] située juste à droite de la zone de texte, vous aurez accès à une barre de réglage vous permettant d'effectuer le réglage d'opacité à l'aide d'un curseur.