English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
slider [correct]
CONT: Slider - Similar to poppers, sliders have a face that is bullet-shaped rather than cupped or flattened. Sliders cause less surface disturbance than poppers, so they may work better at times when fish spook easily.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
patineur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les patineurs - Similaires aux poppers, les patineurs ont une face en forme d'ogive au lieu d'être concave ou plate. Ils engendrent moins de dérangement à la surface que les poppers, ce pourquoi ils sont plus efficaces dans les moments où les poissons sont facilement effrayés.