English (Union Organization)
closed shop with closed union [correct]
DEF: A situation in which the union has a closed shop arrangement with the employer, but-controls the number of workers in the trade by limiting membership in the union.
French (Organisation syndicale)
atelier fermé discriminatoire [correct, masculine noun]; atelier fermé avec syndicat fermé [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme d'atelier fermé imposé par un syndicat dont la politique de recrutement est restrictive.