English (Finance)
management group; managing group
DEF: A syndicate responsible for underwriting an issue in the Eurodollar market.
French (Finances)
groupe de direction [masculine noun]; syndicat de direction [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
grupo director [masculine noun]