English (Pricing Methods (Hotels))
day-rate [correct]; use rate [correct]; day rate; part-day rate
DEF: Usually one-half the regular rate of a room for use by the guest during a given day up to 5:00 P.M.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie))
tarif de jour [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tarif spécial accordé pour la location d'une chambre pendant quelques heures dans une journée. Ce type de location est fréquent dans les hôtels d'aéroport entre autres.
Spanish (Tarificación (Hotelería))
tarifa diurna [correct, feminine noun]