English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Bowels)
enterohepatitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the bowel and liver.
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Intestins)
entérohépatite [correct, feminine noun]; entéro-hépatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de l'intestin et du foie.