English (Inventory and Material Management; Transport of Goods)
normal inspection
OBS: Inspection which is used when there is no statistically significant evidence that the quality of the product being submitted is higher or lower than the specified quality level.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Transport de marchandises)
inspection normale
OBS: Inspection à laquelle on a recours lorsque le produit en cause, compte tenu des données statistiques pertinentes, semble conforme au niveau de qualité spécifié.