English (Statistics)
normal inspection [correct]
OBS: The inspection which is used when there is no reason to think that the quality level of the production differs from the acceptable level provided for.
French (Statistique)
contrôle normal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Contrôle utilisé lorsqu'il n'y a pas de raison de penser que le niveau de qualité de la fabrication diffère du niveau acceptable prévu.