English (Analytical Chemistry)
aqueous extract [correct]
DEF: an extract obtained by submersing powdered substances into water.
French (Chimie analytique)
extrait aqueux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrait préparé avec de l'eau.
Spanish (Química analítica)
extracto acuoso [masculine noun]