English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
maximal aerobic power [correct]; MAP [correct]; maximum aerobic power [correct]; MAP [correct]; MAP
CONT: Maximum aerobic power (MAP) is … the maximum power developed through a maximum heart rate aerobic metabolism, reached when the subject uses his [or] her maximal oxygen uptake (VO2 max).
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
puissance aérobie maximale [correct, feminine noun]; PAM [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Puissance de l'exercice lorsque la consommation d'oxygène est égale à la consommation maximale d'oxygène.
Spanish (Educación física, entrenamiento de atletas y psicología del deporte; Acondicionamiento físico y culturismo)
potencia aeróbica máxima [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máxima cantidad de oxigeno que un organismo estimulado puede extraer de la atmosfera y transportar hasta el tejido para allí utilizarlo.