English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Relays)
push on push off switch [correct]; push-on push-off switch [correct]; alternate action push button [correct]
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Relais (Distribution électrique))
interrupteur à poussoir à enclenchement [correct, masculine noun]; inverseur à poussoir à enclenchement [correct, masculine noun]