English (Applications of Electronics; Electrical Engineering)
alternate action push button [correct]; push-on push-off switch [correct]
French (Applications de l'électronique; Électrotechnique)
interrupteur à poussoir à enclenchement [correct, masculine noun]; inverseur à poussoir à enclenchement [correct, masculine noun]