English (Architecture; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
Palladian window [correct]; Venetian window [correct]; Serlian window [correct, see observation]; Serliana [see observation]
DEF: An architectural unit consisting of a central window with an arched head and on each side a usually narrower window with a square head.
OBS: A tripartite window by the 16th century Italian architect Andrea Palladio.
OBS: Serlian window: Palladian window. ... Because the motif was first described in the work "L'architettura" (1537), by the Italian architect Sebastiano Serlio, it is also known as the Serlian motif, or Serliana, and the window derived from it may be called a Serlian window.
French (Architecture; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
serlienne [correct, feminine noun]; baie palladienne [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre palladienne [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre serlienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baie à imposte cintrée, flanquée de deux baies à linteau droit, en plate-bande.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana paladiana [correct, feminine noun]