English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
hardware
OBS: Tolerances for Placing Hardware. Unless otherwise specified by the Authority and shown on the drawings hardware shall be placed within the tolerances provided in Clause 13.3.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
pièce d'appoint [feminine noun]
OBS: Tolérances dans la pose des pièces d'appoint. A moins d'indication contraire sur les plans ou à moins que le maître d'ouvrage ne le spécifie autrement, la pose des pièces d'appoint doit être faite conformément aux tolérances prescrites à l'article 13.3.