English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft))
Search and Rescue Satellite-Aided Tracking [correct]; SARSAT [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation))
satellite de recherche et de sauvetage [correct, masculine noun]; aide à la recherche et au sauvetage par satellite [correct, feminine noun]; SARSAT [correct, feminine noun]; SARSAT
OBS: Reproduit de "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Búsqueda y salvamento (Aviación))
localización con ayuda de satélite a efectos de búsqueda y salvamento [correct, feminine noun]; SARSAT [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.