English (Air Navigation Aids)
position line [correct]
DEF: A line, obtained from observations of terrestrial or celestial objects, or from radio aids, on which the observer is computed to be at the time of the observation.
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
ligne de position [correct, feminine noun]; lieu de position [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
línea de posición [correct, feminine noun]