English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
shot [correct, noun]; fix [correct, noun, familiar]
DEF: An injection of a drug, usually a narcotic.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
injection [correct, feminine noun]; piqûre [correct, feminine noun]; piquouse [feminine noun, France, familiar]; shoot [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun, familiar]; fixe [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun, France, familiar]
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía)
inyección [feminine noun]