English (General Vocabulary)
leading [correct, adjective]
CONT: ... leading experts ...
OBS: Source: Brochure prepared by the Canadian Museum of Civilization, 1994-1995.
French (Vocabulaire général)
de premier rang [correct]
CONT: [...] spécialiste de premier rang [...]
OBS: Source : dépliant préparé par le Musée canadien des civilisations, 1994-1995.