English (Translation; General Vocabulary; Cinematography; Theatre and Opera)
leading
CONT: To play a leading part.
French (Traduction; Vocabulaire général; Cinématographie; Théâtre et Opéra)
prépondérant
CONT: Jouer un rôle prépondérant.