English (Psychology of Communication; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
leading; leading technique
OBS: Interview technique used by officers at Canada Employment Centres.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
technique d'orientation [proposal, feminine noun]