English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
linespacing [correct]; film advance [correct]; leading [correct]
DEF: In phototypesetting, the placement of space between lines of type.
OBS: In metal type composition, "linespacing" or "leading" constitutes the insertion of leads (metal strips) between lines of type and paragraphs.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
interlignage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action ou manière de mettre des interlignes entre les lignes d'un texte pour les aérer, les espacer, les rendre plus lisibles.