English (Scientific Instruments; Electrodiagnosis; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Police)
mouthpiece [correct]
CONT: The electronic meter shows your BAC [blood alcohol concentration] in a digital display window after you blow into a mouthpiece attached to the meter. This type of meter is more expensive than the manual type.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Électrodiagnostiques; Drogues et toxicomanie; Police)
embout buccal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Insérer l'embout buccal sur l'éthylotest du côté de l'anneau rouge.