English (Computer Graphics; Office Automation; Electronic Publishing)
drag [correct, noun]; dragging [correct, noun]
DEF: A command, option, or technique that selects a block of text, moves or resizes a graphic. This means "move the mouse pointer to the item, hold down the mouse button, move the mouse pointer to another location, and then release the mouse button".
French (Infographie; Bureautique; Éditique)
glissement [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir glisser - déposer.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Ofimática; Publicación electrónica)
arrastre [masculine noun]