English (Various Metal Ores)
drag ore [correct]; drag [correct, noun]
DEF: Broken fragments of ore disrupted from the faulted ends of an ore body and contained within the fault between the faulted portions.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minerai entraîné [correct, masculine noun]; minerai broyé [masculine noun]; brèche minéralisée [feminine noun]