English (Construction Tools; Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools)
drag [correct, noun]; comb [correct, noun]
DEF: A steel instrument for completing the dressing of soft stone.
DEF: In masonry, a tool which has steel teeth, used for dressing the surface of stone.
French (Outils (Construction); Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal))
peigne [correct, masculine noun]