English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Pleasure Boating and Yachting; Ship Piloting)
cat's paw [correct]; cat's-paw [correct]
DEF: A slight and local breeze, which shows itself by rippling the surface of the sea.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Yachting et navigation de plaisance; Pilotage des navires)
risée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petite brise subite et provoquant quelques rides à la surface de la mer.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Vela y navegación de placer; Pilotaje de buques)
chubasquillo [masculine noun]; racha [feminine noun]