English (Government Contracts; Law of Contracts (common law))
contract completion [correct]; completion of contract [correct]; discharge of contract [correct]; execution of contract [correct]
CONT: At the completion of the contract, ... the contractor shall fully and promptly disclose to the contracting authority all material created or developed under the contract.
French (Marchés publics; Droit des contrats (common law))
exécution du contrat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Derecho de contratos (common law))
perfeccionamiento del contrato [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Momento jurídico en que, reunidos los elementos personales, reales y formales de cada especie negocial, comienzan sus efectos obligando a las partes al cumplimiento de lo pactado.