English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
thrust horsepower [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
puissance nette [correct, feminine noun]; puissance en HP [correct, feminine noun]; puissance restituée [correct, feminine noun]; puissance de traction [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
potencia útil [correct, feminine noun]