English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
thrust horsepower
OBS: (G.S.M., p. 241)
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
puissance tractive de l'hélice [feminine noun]; puissance utile [feminine noun]; poussée [feminine noun]
OBS: (H.S.)
OBS: poussée (turboréacteur)