English (Nuclear Physics)
attenuation coefficient [correct, standardized]
OBS: The "μ" symbol is written in lower case and in italics.
OBS: attenuation coefficient: term standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Physique nucléaire)
coefficient d'atténuation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le symbole «μ» s'écrit en minuscule et en italique.
OBS: coefficient d'atténuation : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1997.