English (Road Traffic; Highway Administration)
mobile station [correct]; MS [correct]
French (Circulation routière; Administration des routes)
station mobile [correct, feminine noun]; poste mobile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Système cellulaire de radiotéléphonie paneuropéen GSM (Groupe spécial mobile)