English (General Vocabulary; Economics; Political Science (General); Sociology (General))
empower [correct]
OBS: women socially, economically, politically
French (Vocabulaire général; Économique; Sciences politiques (Généralités); Sociologie (Généralités))
renforcer l'autonomie; rendre autonome [correct]
OBS: sur le plan social, économique, politique