English (Mineralogy)
soapy [correct, adjective]; unctuous [correct]
DEF: A type of mineral texture that is slippery, smooth, and soft; e.g. talc.
French (Minéralogie)
savonneux [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui tient du savon; onctueux comme le savon, ou qui a quelque autre propriété de cette substance: Argile savonneuse.