English (Winemaking)
unctuous
DEF: Term applied to wines which are smooth, soft and full on the palate.
French (Industrie vinicole)
onctueux
DEF: Se dit d'un vin doux et moelleux, donnant à la dégustation une sensation physique grasse.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
untuoso