English (Translation; Language Problems)
unctuous manner
OBS: The hon. mem. for Quebec East charged in a very unctuous manner that the Prime minister was despot and a dictator.. .
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
sans avoir l'air d'y toucher
OBS: (Hansard 1932, p. 1225, 1re col.)