English (Analytical Chemistry; Black Products (Petroleum))
oleaginous [correct]; unctuous
DEF: Having the nature or properties of oil; containing oil or an oily substance; oily, fatty, greasy.
French (Chimie analytique; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
oléagineux [correct, adjective]; onctueux
DEF: Ayant les propriétés de l'huile.
OBS: Se rapporte à la qualité d'onctuosité des lubrifiants pétroliers.