English (Foreign Trade)
assembly operation [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
opération d'assemblage [correct, feminine noun]; opération de montage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
operación de montaje [correct, feminine noun]; operación de ensamble [correct, feminine noun]