English (Foreign Trade)
buy-national [correct, see observation]
DEF: A discriminatory government procurement policy, such as the Buy-American policy or the Buy-Canadian policy, which provides a margin of preference for local suppliers over foreign suppliers.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Commerce extérieur)
préférence aux produits nationaux [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; politique d'achat préférentiel [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique discriminatoire en matière de marchés publics, comme les préférences accordées aux produits américains ou canadiens, qui donne une marge de préférence aux fournisseurs locaux par rapport aux fournisseurs étrangers.
OBS: Termes utilisés par Revenu Canada.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
compre lo nacional [correct]