English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); IT Security; Artificial Intelligence)
trusted computer system [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data processing system that provides sufficient computer security to allow for concurrent access to data by users with different access rights and to data with different security classification and security categories.
OBS: trusted computer system: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Sécurité des TI; Intelligence artificielle)
système informatique fiable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; système informatique éprouvé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système informatique qui procure une sécurité informatique suffisante pour permettre un accès concurrent aux données par des utilisateurs disposant de droits d'accès différents et un accès à des données appartenant à des classifications de sécurité et à des catégories de sécurité différentes.
OBS: système informatique fiable; système informatique éprouvé : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Seguridad de IT; Inteligencia artificial)
sistema informático fiable [correct, masculine noun]; sistema computacional confiable [correct, masculine noun]; sistema informático confiable [correct, masculine noun]