English (Photography)
photo opportunity [correct]
DEF: a situation or event that lends itself to and is often arranged expressly for the taking of pictures that favorably publicize the individuals photographed.
French (Photographie)
séance de photo [feminine noun]; séance photoprotocolaire [feminine noun]