English (Rail Transport Operations)
change-off point
DEF: In long-haul service, an intermediate terminal where crews are changed due to mileage limitation agreements, time limitations or limits of crew qualifications of a territory.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
point de relève [masculine noun]