English (Hair Styling)
forward movement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: forward movement: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
mouvement vers le visage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mouvement vers le visage : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).