English (Taxation)
tax free [correct]; free of tax [correct]; zero-rated [correct]
CONT: Certain goods and services are subject to GST/HST [goods and services tax/harmonized sales tax], but at a rate of 0%. These goods and services are referred to as zero-rated supplies.
French (Fiscalité)
détaxé [correct]; exempt de taxe [correct]
CONT: Certains produits et services sont assujettis à la TPS/TVH [taxe sur les produits et services], mais à un taux de 0 %. On les appelle fournitures détaxées.