English (Hair Styling)
color wheel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: color wheel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
cercle chromatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cercle chromatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).