English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
color wheel [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Colors diametrically opposite on the color wheel are complementary; that is, they go well together.
OBS: color wheel: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
disque chromatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: disque chromatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).