English (Offences and crimes)
aiding and abetting [correct]; participation in crime [correct]; complicity [correct]
DEF: Assisting in or otherwise facilitating the commission of a crime.
CONT: Aiding and abetting generally means to somehow assist in the commission of a crime, or to be an accomplice. It involves a plan to commit a crime or to commit acts, the probable consequences of which are criminal.
OBS: Complicity: term reproduced from "Glosario provisional de terminos juridicos" with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Infractions et crimes)
complicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Participation par assistance intentionnelle à la faute, au délit ou au crime commis par un autre.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
complicidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorizacíon de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.