English (Water Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Toxicology)
flow-through toxicity test [correct, standardized]; dynamic toxicity test [correct, standardized]
DEF: A toxicity test with constant flow or continuous flow of test solution.
OBS: flow-through toxicity test; dynamic toxicity test: terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Études et analyses environnementales; Toxicologie)
essai de toxicité avec renouvellement continu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Essai de toxicité avec renouvellement constant ou continu de la solution d'essai.
OBS: essai de toxicité avec renouvellement continu : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Toxicología)
ensayo de toxicidad con renovación de flujo continua [correct, masculine noun]