English (Economics; Ecology (General))
eco-economics [correct]; ecological economics [correct]
CONT: Ecology now has to latch on to economics, and to win another name. A tentative attempt to launch "ecologics" seems to have petered out. Taking after socio-economics, eco-economics might fill the bill. (The Guardian (daily), 7 Nov. 1985, p. 21.).
French (Économique; Écologie (Généralités))
écolo-économie [correct, feminine noun]; écolonomie [proposal, feminine noun]; économie écologique [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «écolo» est souvent utilisé avec un sens «péjoratif» (qui manque de sérieux) : un gentil écolo, une mode écolo. L'expression «économie environnementale» (voir cette fiche) est très répandue; certains préfèrent faire une distinction entre les déterminants «environnemental» et «écologique», en fait, ces notions se recoupent souvent.
Spanish (Economía; Ecología (Generalidades))
economía ecológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia de la gestión de la sustentabilidad.
CONT: La economía ecológica [...] (VanHauwermeiren, 1998), puede abordar eficientemente las relaciones entre los sistemas económicos y los ecosistemas, desde una posición totalmente distinta de la economía convencional.