English (Commercial Law; Foreign Trade)
break clause [correct]
DEF: Provision of a contract, whereby one or both parties are given the right to terminate it unilaterally.
CONT: Break clause - a clause that allows a tenant to end a lease at specific times during the period of the lease.
French (Droit commercial; Commerce extérieur)
clause de résiliation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La condition résolutoire est particulièrement utilisée dans le domaine des baux. Il en est ainsi de la clause de résiliation de plein droit pour défaut du paiement de loyers qui est très souvent insérée dans un contrat de bail de locaux à usage commercial.