English (Pipes and Fittings)
back venting; venting
OBS: a ... system of pipes connected to the drainage pipes of a plumbing system for the purpose of supplying or removing air to relieve pressure above or below atmospheric.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
réseau de ventilation secondaire
OBS: évacuation des eaux usées. (...) Il est recommandé de créer un réseau de conduites assurant la ventilation secondaire des siphons de tous les appareils.