English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
diaphragm valve
OBS: ... the extraction piping for recycled sludge from the clarifier is fitted with an automatic diaphragm valve.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
vanne à membrane [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la tuyauterie d'extraction de boues recirculées en provenance du décanteur est équipée d'une vanne automatique à membrane.