English (Nuclear Waste Materials)
liquid radioactive waste [correct]
CONT: Liquid radioactive waste generated on campus may be disposed of through laboratory sinks if certain regulatory and university conditions are met.
OBS: Waste is considered to be an uncountable noun. However, it is often found in the plural form (wastes), particularly when speaking of different types of waste.
French (Déchets nucléaires)
déchets radioactifs liquides [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déchets liquides radioactifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les déchets radioactifs liquides des isotopes suivants : 14C, 51Cr, 3H, 125I, 32P, 33P, 35S et 86Rb sont accumulés sous forme liquide par les utilisateurs dans des contenants de 4 ou 20 litres en polyéthylene haute densité (HDPE).
Spanish (Desechos nucleares)
desecho líquido [correct, masculine noun]; desecho radiactivo líquido [correct, masculine noun]; residuo líquido [masculine noun]