English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Plastic Materials)
glass fiber-reinforced
OBS: when the shower stall, prefabricated of glass fiber-rein-forced polyesters, was ready to be set in place, we found that our dimensions were incorrect.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Matières plastiques)
renforcé aux fibres de verre
OBS: les plastiques renforcés aux fibres de verre: l'industrie du bâtiment occupe la troisième place (...) comme consommateur de plastiques renforcés.